HB 1620-FN AS INTRODUCED ANALYSIS
[…] AN ACT to amend the penal law and the correction law, in relation to predatory sexual assault STATE OF NEW YORK 8939--A 2005-2006 Regular Sessions IN ASSEMBLY June 20, 2005 Introduced by COMMITTEE ON RULES -- (at request of M. of A. Silver, Lentol, Abbate, Alessi, Bradley, Brennan, Canestrari,

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

IC Repealed (As added by P.L , SEC.597. Repealed by P.L , SEC.51.)