Date: May 4, #2- IPG (RODRIGUEZ - SASSER- SEDILLO February 5, 2016
[…] (Emphasis added by IPG.) 6. The coin, number, or denominations of money in theft of money, bank notes, stock certificates or securities Penal Code section 967 provides: In an accusatory pleading charging the theft of money, bank notes, certificates of stock or valuable securities, or a conspiracy to cheat or defraud a person of any such property, it is sufficient to allege the theft, or the conspiracy to cheat or defraud, to be of money, bank notes, certificates of stock or valuable securities without specifying the coin, number, denomination, or kind thereof. 7. Language used or figures shown in obscenity case Penal Code section 968 provides: An accusatory pleading charging exhibiting, publishing, passing, selling, or offering to sell, or having in possession, with such intent, any lewd or obscene book, pamphlet, picture, print, card, paper, or