CTAS e-li. Published on e-li ( December 06, 2017 Statutory Powers
[…] More information

219 Concealed Weapons Licenses

219 Concealed Weapons Licenses 1. PURPOSE AND SCOPE 2. GENERAL 3. STATUTORY REQUIREMENTS 4. FIREARMS SAFETY COURSE REQUIREMENTS 5. CRITERIA FOR APPROVAL, DENIAL OR CANCELLATION/REVOCATION 6. LICENSE RESTRICTIONS 7. APPLICATION PROCEDURE

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

STOCKTON POLICE DEPARTMENT GENERAL ORDER ASSET SEIZURE AND FORFEITURE POLICY SUBJECT FROM: CHIEF ERIC JONES TO: ALL PERSONNEL