The John Marshall Law Review
[…] Raytheon Col., 140 N.L.R.B. 883 (1963), set aside on other grounds, 326 F.2d 471 (1st Cir. 1964); Suburban Motor Freight, 247 N.L.R.B. 146 (1980), overruled, Olin Corp., 268 N.L.R.B. 573 (1984). See infra notes and accompanying text. 10. Labor Management Relations (Taft-Hartley) Act ["LMRA"] 203(d), 29 U.S.C. 173(d) (1976). Section 203(d) of the LMRA provides that "[flinal adjustment by a method agreed upon by the parties is hereby declared to be the desirable method for settlement of grievance disputes arising over the application or interpretation of an existing collective bargaining agreement." Id. 11. NLRA 10(a), 29 U.S.C. 160(a) (1976). 12. See NLRA 8, 29 U.S.C. 158 (1976). Section 8(a) of the NLRA lists actions by an employer prohibited as unfair labor practices. Id. 8(a). Section 8(b) of the NLRA lists union actions which constitute unfair labor practices.