State v. Moran, N.J. Super. (App. Div. 2009).
[…] On appeal from the Superior Court of New Jersey, Law Division, Monmouth County, Municipal Appeal No Donald M. Lomurro argued the cause for appellant (Lomurro, Davison, Eastman & Munoz, P.A., attorneys; Jonathan H. Lomurro, of counsel and on the briefs).

2 LISA, P.J.A.D. Carey J. Huff, Assistant Prosecutor, argued the cause for respondent (Luis A. Valentin, Monmouth County Prosecutor, attorney; Ms. Huff, of counsel and on the brief). The opinion of the court was delivered by This appeal calls into question the continued viability and constitutionality of N.J.S.A. 39:5-31, which provides: The director or any magistrate before whom any hearing under this subtitle is had may revoke the license of any person to drive a motor vehicle, when such person shall have been guilty of such willful violation of any of the provisions of this subtitle as shall, in the discretion of the magistrate, justify such revocation. In State v. Morgan, 393 N.J. Super. 411, (App.