As Introduced. 131st General Assembly Regular Session H. B. No
[…] SUMMARY Revises provisions relating to Department of Public Safety. SENATE BILL NO. COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE OPERATIONS AND ELECTIONS S.B. (ON BEHALF OF THE NEVADA HIGHWAY PATROL DIVISION) MARCH, 00 Referred to Committee on Judiciary SUMMARY Revises provisions relating

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

APPENDIX A RULES GOVERNING PRACTICE IN THE MUNICIPAL COURTS