SECTION 332 OF THE COMMUNICATIONS ACT: A
[…] appellants argued that the express language of section 332 allows states to regulate "the other terms and conditions of commercial mobile service" that do not relate to market entry or rate regulation.' 3 They asserted that these "other terms and conditions" included a carrier's "advertising, marketing and contracting, which are distinct from the federally regulated issues of rates Supp. at See id. 129 See Sanderson, 958 F. Supp. at 951; DeCastro, 935 F. Supp. at 555. '3" See DeCastro, 935 F. Supp. at 552 (citing Esquivel, 920 F. Supp. 713). '3' See Sanderson, 958 F. Supp. at 958. See also 47 U.S.C. 414 ("Nothing in this chapter contained shall in any way abridge or alter the remedies now existing at common law or by statute, but the provisions of this chapter are in addition to such remedies."). 132 DeCastro, 935 F. Supp. at See id. at Sanderson, 958 F. Supp. at P.2d 104 (Wash. 1998) (en banc) See id. at See id. 138 Id. at i.