Title 16 FIRE International Fire Code Fire Flow and Hydrants Servicing First Aid Fire Fighting Equipment
[…] TITLE 12 BUILDING, UTILITY, ETC. CODES CHAPTER 1 BUILDING PERMIT 12-1 TITLE 12 BUILDING, UTILITY, ETC. CODES CHAPTER 1. BUILDING PERMIT. 2. BUILDING CODE. 2. GAS CODE. 3. ENERGY CONSERVATION CODE. CHAPTER 1 BUILDING PERMIT SECTION 12-101. Permit required. 12-102. Compliance

More information

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to

160-B:6 Requirements for Sale of Fireworks. I. Any person who desires to sell display and consumer fireworks as limited by RSA 160-B:2 may apply to NEW HAMPSHIRE CHAPTER 160-B FIREWORKS 160-B:1 Definitions. As used in this chapter: I. "Fireworks'' means fireworks as defined in 27 C.F.R. section 555.11. IV. "Commissioner'' means the commissioner of

More information

PART 5 BUILDING REGULATIONS AND CODES CHAPTER 1 BUILDING CODES AND REGULATIONS CHAPTER 2 PLUMBING CODE